This page last updated 28 June 2006
© Copyright Wessex VTTA 2006
|
|
VETERANS' TIME TRIALS ASSOCIATION
WESSEX GROUP
10-mile TT 13 May 2006
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Plus |
1 | Roger Iddles | Stourbridge CC | 20:14 | +10:02 |
2 | John Woodburn | VTTA (Wessex) | 22:04 | +9:56 |
3 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | 20:40 | +9:36 |
4 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | 24:07 | +9:27 |
5 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | 23:49 | +8:41 |
6 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | 24:28 | +8:34 |
7 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | 23:12 | +7:48 |
7 | Trevor Fenwick | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 25:46 | +7:48 |
9 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | 22:12 | +7:36 |
9 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | 27:19 | +7:36 |
11 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | 23:40 | +7:35 |
12 | David Davies | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | 24:26 | +7:34 |
13 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | 26:08 | +7:26 |
14 | Ray Robinson | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | 21:01 | +7:24 |
14 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | 23:06 | +7:24 |
16 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | 25:39 | +7:23 |
17 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | 22:26 | +7:22 |
18 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | 25:35 | +6:55 |
19 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & District Whs | 21:32 | +6:53 |
20 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | 23:24 | +6:52 |
21 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | 20:16 | +6:51 |
22 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 26:30 | +6:48 |
23 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | 23:59 | +6:46 |
24 | David England | Crabwood CC | 23:33 | +6:43 |
25 | Shaun Walsh | Yeovil CC | 22:15 | +6:37 |
26 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | 22:02 | +6:36 |
27 | Dave Farmer | Dursley RC | 22:48 | +6:32 |
28 | Mick Deen | Redmon CC | 21:19 | +6:27 |
29 | Jack Haswell | Kingston Whs | 22:14 | +6:24 |
29 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | 26:38 | +6:24 |
31 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | 25:39 | +6:21 |
32 | Mike Tucker | Frome & District Whs | 24:56 | +6:19 |
33 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | 25:13 | +6:17 |
34 | John Reynolds | T.A (South East) | 29:43 | +6:15 |
35 | Peter Jones | Hillingdon CC | 23:27 | +6:07 |
36 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 23:41 | +5:53 |
37 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 23:35 | +5:45 |
37 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & District Whs | 25:15 | +5:45 |
39 | Ian Lewis | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | 23:23 | +5:43 |
39 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | 23:37 | +5:43 |
41 | Colin Stiles | Rugby RCC | 21:26 | +5:41 |
42 | Peter Pickers | Northovers VT | 21:53 | +5:40 |
43 | Bob West | Velo Club Venta | 28:40 | +5:37 |
44 | Chris Vasey | Gloucester City CC | 21:06 | +5:36 |
45 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & District CC | 24:13 | +5:35 |
46 | Julia Shaw | G S Strada | 21:34 | +5:33 |
47 | Margaret Wright | High Wycombe CC | 27:14 | +5:32 |
48 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | 23:22 | +5:30 |
49 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix | 22:47 | +5:25 |
50 | Alan Allcock | Didcot Phoenix | 22:23 | +5:23 |
51 | Keith Sealy | Corsham R C | 24:13 | +5:21 |
52 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | 23:06 | +5:19 |
53 | Chris Vessey | Middlesex RC | 25:03 | +5:13 |
54 | Graham Young | Bognor Regis CC | 23:54 | +5:12 |
55 | Martin Palmer | Redmon CC | 23:55 | +5:11 |
56 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | 21:21 | +5:09 |
56 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 22:24 | +5:09 |
58 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | 23:17 | +5:08 |
59 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | 20:59 | +5:07 |
60 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | 23:20 | +5:05 |
60 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | 24:29 | +5:05 |
60 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs CC | 28:29 | +5:05 |
63 | David Prior | Bognor Regis CC | 24:44 | +5:04 |
64 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | 23:35 | +5:03 |
65 | Keith Burfoot | Giant MDT | 23:30 | +4:55 |
66 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 22:27 | +4:53 |
67 | Paul Granger | Oxonian CC | 22:05 | +4:49 |
68 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | 23:49 | +4:49 |
68 | David Welling | North Hampshire RC | 23:13 | +4:46 |
70 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | 22:13 | +4:41 |
70 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | 25:35 | +4:41 |
72 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | 22:33 | +4:34 |
73 | Robert Richardson | Hounslow and District Whs | 21:37 | +4:29 |
73 | John Barnes | Reading CC | 28:33 | +4:29 |
75 | Wayne Baker | Weston Whs | 22:52 | +4:28 |
75 | Danuta Tinn | Maidenhead & District CC | 22:52 | +4:28 |
77 | Chris Stocks | ORCA UK | 21:04 | +4:26 |
78 | Brian Mallard | Severn RC | 24:43 | +4:23 |
79 | Peter Walsh | New Forest CC | 25:26 | +4:22 |
79 | Raymond Gee | Sotonia CC | 29:28 | +4:22 |
81 | Brian Moon | Willesden CC | 25:30 | +4:18 |
82 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 23:43 | +4:16 |
82 | Roger Griffiths | Redmon CC | 24:22 | +4:16 |
84 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | 27:47 | +4:13 |
85 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | 22:19 | +4:11 |
86 | Ken Chandler | Dursley RC | 24:05 | +4:07 |
87 | Jonathan Thomas | South Western RC | 22:31 | +3:59 |
88 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | 23:49 | +3:57 |
89 | Mark Brambleby | Team Luciano - Fondriest | 21:37 | +3:53 |
89 | Stuart Burlinson | Gloucester City CC | 25:41 | +3:53 |
91 | Ken Mills | Shaftesbury CC | 23:15 | +3:52 |
92 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | 22:04 | +3:50 |
93 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & District Whs | 21:57 | +3:45 |
93 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | 23:35 | +3:45 |
95 | Peter Whitton | Twickenham CC | 22:23 | +3:43 |
95 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 24:42 | +3:43 |
97 | Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | 23:19 | +3:35 |
98 | Don Tanner | RAF CC | 24:14 | +3:32 |
98 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | 25:20 | +3:32 |
100 | Peter Williams | Army CU | 21:59 | +3:31 |
101 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | 31:29 | +3:26 |
102 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | 27:41 | +3:19 |
103 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | 29:33 | +3:13 |
104 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 22:56 | +3:10 |
105 | Doug Ward | First Chard Whs | 26:00 | +3:06 |
106 | Linda Stocks | ORCA UK | 25:33 | +3:05 |
107 | Chris Atchison | Bath CC | 27:15 | +3:01 |
108 | Patrick Lafford | Crabwood CC | 22:56 | +2:58 |
109 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | 22:37 | +2:53 |
110 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | 27:27 | +2:49 |
111 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | 25:37 | +2:48 |
112 | Dudley Samuels | Team Luciano - Fondriest | 23:44 | +2:46 |
113 | John Cooke | Farnham RC | 24:09 | +2:45 |
114 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow and District Whs | 25:41 | +2:44 |
115 | Micheal Risdale | Andover Whs | 24:31 | +2:36 |
115 | Lizzy Yates | Andover Whs | 26:02 | +2:36 |
117 | John Yeatman | Oxonian CC | 25:14 | +2:32 |
117 | John Tooze | Bath CC | 28:58 | +2:32 |
119 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 23:23 | +2:31 |
120 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 24:52 | +2:28 |
121 | Jacqui Neave | a3crg | 25:06 | +2:27 |
122 | David Manning | Twickenham CC | 23:28 | +2:26 |
123 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | 26:05 | +2:07 |
124 | Gary Loyden | Swindon RC | 24:28 | +2:02 |
126 | Michael Round | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 23:48 | +1:54 |
127 | Nick Tattersall | New Forest CC | 25:12 | +1:42 |
128 | Gerry Peppin | Corinium CC | 24:53 | +1:13 |
129 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | 25:35 | +0:55 |
130 | Michael Berry | Didcot Phoenix | 24:44 | +0:46 |
131 | Ian Billingham | a3crg | 25:26 | +0:04 |
132 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 31:29 | -1:13 |
133 | Micheal Ellington | Team Tor 2000 | 37:20 | -6:50 |
|