This page last updated 2 June 2008
© Copyright Wessex VTTA 2008
|
|
VETERANS' TIME TRIALS ASSOCIATION
WESSEX GROUP
10-mile TT 10 May 2008
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Plus |
1 | Brian Newton | Team Echelon - SPIUK | 21:58 | +10:02 |
2 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | 21:10 | +9:35 |
3 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | 24:31 | +9:03 |
4 | Arja Scarsbrook | Team Echelon | 22:57 | +8:33 |
5 | Ben Fielden | a3crg | 22:43 | +8:32 |
6 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | 25:03 | +8:31 |
7 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | 23:02 | +8:28 |
8 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | 21:49 | +8:27 |
9 | David Driver | Yeovil CC | 23:08 | +8:22 |
10 | David England | Crabwood CC | 22:26 | +8:19 |
11 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | 20:35 | +8:17 |
12 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | 23:40 | +8:05 |
13 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | 23:12 | +8:03 |
14 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | 23:13 | +8:02 |
15 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | 21:11 | +7:55 |
16 | David Koss | Sotonia CC | 20:18 | +7:54 |
17 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | 23:52 | +7:53 |
18 | Ronald Osborne | Charlotteville CC | 26:31 | +7:51 |
19 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | 22:28 | +7:48 |
20 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 26:04 | +7:46 |
21 | Mick Walker | VC Elan | 23:01 | +7:44 |
22 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | 21:25 | +7:41 |
23 | Brian Birch | VC Elan | 24:05 | +7:40 |
24 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | 22:16 | +7:32 |
25 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | 22:50 | +7:26 |
26 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | 20:11 | +7:22 |
27 | David Hanbury | Sotonia CC | 22:59 | +7:17 |
28 | Preston Anderson | Wigmore CC | 22:08 | +7:12 |
29 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | 21:41 | +7:11 |
30 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | 26:14 | +7:04 |
31 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | 24:59 | +7:01 |
32 | Peter Jones | Hillingdon CC | 23:03 | +6:59 |
33 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | 26:25 | +6:53 |
34 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | 22:17 | +6:49 |
35 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | 21:59 | +6:39 |
36 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | 24:07 | +6:38 |
36 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | 25:22 | +6:38 |
38 | John Lovell | Addiscombe CC | 25:56 | +6:34 |
39 | David Welling | North Hampshire RC | 21:52 | +6:33 |
40 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | 22:36 | +6:30 |
41 | Dave Devine | Bath RC | 22:51 | +6:29 |
42 | Jonathan Grace | Swindon Whs | 24:02 | +6:28 |
43 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | 25:03 | +6:27 |
44 | Julia Shaw | GS Strada | 21:07 | +6:26 |
45 | Mick St Leger | VC St Raphael | 19:57 | +6:21 |
45 | Bill French | Vectis CC | 24:24 | +6:21 |
47 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | 22:32 | +6:20 |
48 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 21:28 | +6:18 |
49 | Stanley Bennett | Farnham RC | 26:14 | +6:16 |
50 | Danuta Tinn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | 21:37 | +6:09 |
51 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | 20:12 | +6:06 |
52 | Peter Dickason | RT316 | 20:37 | +6:05 |
53 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | 28:06 | +6:00 |
54 | Chris Vasey | Gloucester City CC | 21:08 | +5:59 |
55 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | 20:22 | +5:56 |
56 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | 22:31 | +5:54 |
57 | Gary Birch | VC Elan | 19:45 | +5:45 |
58 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT - Giant | 23:09 | +5:43 |
59 | Lesley-Anne Walkling | Science In Sport.com | 21:52 | +5:41 |
60 | Jane Burfoot | Team MDT - Giant | 24:50 | +5:40 |
61 | Nina French | Vectis CC | 22:30 | +5:29 |
61 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 22:56 | +5:29 |
63 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads | 21:26 | +5:28 |
64 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | 30:07 | +5:22 |
65 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | 23:40 | +5:12 |
66 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | 21:07 | +5:11 |
66 | Steve Taylor | Wightlink / Wight Mountain RT | 21:43 | +5:11 |
68 | Nicholas Harvey | VC St Raphael | 21:27 | +5:03 |
69 | Andrew Sturt | Team Velo Sportif | 22:36 | +4:57 |
70 | Ian Diaper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 20:46 | +4:56 |
71 | Colin McDermott | Festival RC | 20:35 | +4:55 |
72 | Rod Langley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 22:52 | +4:54 |
73 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | 22:01 | +4:53 |
74 | Clive Thomas | Oxford City RC | 22:03 | +4:51 |
75 | John Tooze | Bath CC | 27:10 | +4:50 |
76 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | 23:49 | +4:49 |
77 | Chris Stocks | Science In Sport.com | 21:07 | +4:47 |
78 | Simon Towner | Sotonia CC | 22:10 | +4:44 |
79 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | 25:19 | +4:43 |
80 | Jim Morris | a3crg | 25:34 | +4:42 |
81 | Sally St Leger | a3crg | 23:45 | +4:40 |
82 | Paul Tunnell | Addiscombe CC | 22:15 | +4:39 |
83 | David Rapley | Team Velo Sportif | 22:44 | +4:36 |
84 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 22:10 | +4:32 |
85 | Warren Peters | a3crg | 21:49 | +4:29 |
86 | Louise Burman | a3crg | 24:30 | +4:22 |
87 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | 24:38 | +4:14 |
88 | Ian Marshall | Team Milton Keynes | 21:17 | +4:13 |
89 | Donal Linehan | Newbury RC | 21:55 | +4:11 |
89 | Colin Edney | Beacon RCC | 22:31 | +4:11 |
89 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | 22:43 | +4:11 |
92 | Steve Batsford | www.agiskoviner.com | 21:20 | +4:10 |
92 | Jeremy Temple | Rye & Dist Whs | 22:08 | +4:10 |
94 | Adrian Pengelly | VC St Raphael | 21:33 | +4:09 |
95 | Linda Stocks | Maidenhead & Dist CC | 24:58 | +4:08 |
96 | Jonathan Sadler | Bicester Millennium CC | 21:34 | +4:08 |
97 | Greg Lewis | High Wycombe CC | 22:11 | +4:07 |
98 | Peter Whitton | RT316 | 22:28 | +4:02 |
99 | James Daish | Sotonia CC | 21:31 | +3:59 |
100 | Patrick Lafford | Crabwood CC | 22:19 | +3:59 |
101 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | 25:38 | +3:56 |
102 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | 24:58 | +3:54 |
103 | Nicky Xandora | Banbury Star CC | 23:30 | +3:50 |
104 | Franco Della Mura | VC Londres | 22:09 | +3:45 |
105 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | 22:13 | +3:41 |
106 | Simon Barfoot | Gillingham & Dist Whs | 21:54 | +3:36 |
106 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 22:42 | +3:36 |
108 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | 26:05 | +3:29 |
109 | Simon Craig | a3crg | 23:55 | +3:25 |
110 | Kevin Turner | Chippenham & Dist Whs | 22:57 | +3:21 |
111 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | 23:36 | +3:18 |
112 | Mark King | North Hampshire RC | 22:50 | +3:16 |
113 | Geoff Newman | Farnham RC | 25:10 | +3:02 |
114 | David Fletcher | Bognor Regis CC | 23:16 | +2:50 |
115 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | 23:40 | +2:38 |
116 | Adrian Feek | Team Quest | 22:53 | +2:37 |
117 | John Clark | a3crg | 23:15 | +2:15 |
118 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | 24:06 | +2:12 |
119 | Andrew Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | 26:03 | +1:56 |
120 | Stewart Harrison | V C Camelot | 24:24 | +1:18 |
121 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | 28:53 | -1:20 |
|